January 24, 2022

Laya (Actress) Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 31, 2020

Short Biography

Laya was born on 21-10-1981 in Vijayawada in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress & Dancer.


Other Name: Laya Gorty
Other Professions: Television Actress Dancer
Appearance: Telugu Kannada Malayalam Tamil

Life's Important Dates Of Laya

Laya Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 3months, 3 days old age Laya will turn 41 on 21 October, 2022. Only 8 months, 26 days, 22 hours,22 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Laya has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%