August 19, 2022

Learned Hand Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 19, 2018

Short Biography

Learned Hand was born on 27-01-1872 in Albany in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Judge, Lawyer, Philosopher & Writer.


Other Name: Billings Learned Hand
Other Professions: Lawyer Philosopher Writer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 18-08-1961 in New York City in the state of New York, United States at the age of 89.

DEATHDAY 18 August,1961 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE New York City, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Learned Hand

Learned Hand Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Learned Hand was 89 years 6 months & 22 days old age.