October 23, 2021

LeBron James Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 30, 2017

LeBron James Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

LeBron James was born on 30-12-1984 in Akron in the state of Ohio, United States. He is an American Basketball Player, Football Player & Businessperson.


Other Name: LeBron Raymone James
Other Professions: Football Player Businessperson
LeBron James Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of LeBron James

LeBron James Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 9 months, 23 days old age LeBron James will turn 37 on 30 December, 2021. Only 2 months, 6 days, 13 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

LeBron James has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%