November 27, 2020

Lecrae Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 7, 2017

Lecrae Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lecrae was born on 09-10-1979 in Houston, Harris in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Rapper, Singer, Recording Artist, Film Actor, Activist, Poet, Record Producer, Executive Producer, Businessperson & Writer.


Other Name: Lecrae Moore, Lecrae Devaughn Moore
Other Professions: Singer Recording Artist Film Actor Activist Poet Record Producer Executive Producer Businessperson Writer
Appearance: Hollywood
Lecrae Wiki Link

Lecrae Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Darragh Moore.

Life's Important Dates Of Lecrae

Lecrae Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 1 month, 18 days old age Lecrae will turn 42 on 09 October, 2021. Only 10 months, 11 days, 15 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lecrae has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%