August 03, 2020

Lee Brice Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 24, 2017

Lee Brice Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lee Brice was born on 10-06-1979 in Sumter in the state of South Carolina, United States. He is an American Singer & Songwriter.


Other Name: Kenneth Mobley Brice, Jr.
Other Professions: Songwriter
Lee Brice Wiki Link

Lee Brice Complete Bio & Career

Lee Brice is striving hard for in his career since a decade. Basically, at the age of seven, he learned to sing at church and apart from this he also started playing the piano. He is a native of Sumter a place in South Carolina. Next in the queue of his talent spectrum comes the guitar, at the young age of 10 he started playing the guitar. Moreover, he began writing his songs, under the ropes of Oak Ridge Boys along with Alabama who is the minion artists of his father. He was a born star and he proved his performing mettle by winning the talent contest in the school for simultaneously three years. Then he began to expand his talent realm and gave a lot of time in listening rock and roll but ultimately Garth Brooks remained his idol.
 
Football was his passion in an addendum to music. He bagged in a scholarship to study at Clemson University but after suffering an arm injury he decided to make music as his career destiny. On the suggestion of Doug Johnson, Lee shifted to Nashville where later Johnson signed this tyro for a publishing contract. Lee started placing songs with the main league artists, the first tune was for Sister Hazel a rock band in the year 2006 and the melody continued with Jason Aldean recording in the year 2007 “Not Every Man Lives” the album Relentless, along with the ” More Than A Memory” by Garth Brooks were the year’s ultimate hits.

Lee Brice Family, Relatives and Other Relations

The ‘Musicgician” Lee Brice with his wife Sara are blessed with a baby girl. The couple is overjoyed with the birth of baby girl. The baby girl is named with a special name Trulee Nanette where the word Nanette means Grace.

Life's Important Dates Of Lee Brice

Lee Brice Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 1 month, 24 days old age Lee Brice will turn 42 on 10 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 6 days, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lee Brice has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%