September 27, 2022

Lee Teng-hui Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2022

Short Biography

Lee Teng-hui was born on 15-01-1923 in New Taipei City, Taipei, Taiwan. He was a Taiwanese Politician, President of the Republic of China and Chairperson of KMT (Kuomintang).


Other Name: Iwasato Masao
Other Professions: President Chairperson

Lee Teng-hui Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Lee Teng-hui died at the age of 97 on 30-07-2020 at the Taipei Veterans General Hospital in Taipei, Taiwan.

DEATHDAY 30 July,2020 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Taipei
DEATH COUNTRY Taiwan

Life's Important Dates Of Lee Teng-hui

Lee Teng-hui Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Lee Teng-hui was 97 years 6 months & 15 days old age.