June 26, 2022

Leelee Sobieski Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 9, 2017

Leelee Sobieski Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Leelee Sobieski was born on 10-06-1983 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Leelee Sobieski Complete Bio & Career

Leelee Sobieski is an American television and film actress from New York. She completed her school from a private school and then when to Brown University for graduation.
 
Her debut movie was Disney comedy Jungle to Jungle in 1997. Later she was offered the role for Deep Impact and Soldier’s Daughter Never Cries. It was these roles which raised her fame in the mid-teens. She was also nominated for Young Artist Award and also for Chicago Film Critics’ Association. She acted in the movies like Never Being Kissed, Eyes Wide Shut and Joan of Arc. These movies got her lot of appreciation. Sobieski also acted in the movies like Here on Earth, My First Mister, Joy Ride, The Glass House, Max, The Wicker Man, Night Trains and much more. Not only in movies but she is also the part of many television series like Charlie Grace, Grace Under Fire, F/X: The Series, Joan of Arc, Drop Dead Diva.

Leelee Sobieski Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born in New York. Her father is a French painter & actor and her mother is a film producer and screenwriter. From 2009 she started dating fashion designer Adam Kimmel. They were engaged in 2009 and have two children together. In 2012 she took retirement from acting.

Life's Important Dates Of Leelee Sobieski

Leelee Sobieski Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 0month, 16 days old age Leelee Sobieski will turn 40 on 10 June, 2023. Only 11 months, 14 days, 14 hours,51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Leelee Sobieski has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%