January 19, 2022

Lena Horne Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 30, 2018

Short Biography

Lena Horne was born on 30-06-1917 in Bedford in the state of New York, United States. Shee was an African & American Singer, Dancer, Film Actress, Activist, Theatre Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Lena Mary Calhoun Horne, Horne
Other Professions: Dancer Film Actress Activist Theatre Actress Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 09-05-2010 in Manhattan, New York City in the state of New York, United States at the age of 92.

DEATHDAY 9 May,2010 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Manhattan, New York City, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Lena Horne

Lena Horne Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Lena Horne was 92 years 10months & 9 days old age.