September 23, 2020

Leonard Cohen Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 21, 2018

Short Biography

Leonard Cohen was born on 21-09-1934 in Montreal in the state of Quebec, Canada. He was a Canadian Singer, Songwriter, Poet, Novelist, Vocalist, Musician, Writer & Screenwriter.


Other Name: Leonard Norman Cohen
Other Professions: Songwriter Poet Novelist Vocalist Musician Writer Screenwriter
Leonard Cohen Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 07-11-2016 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States at the age of 82.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
7 November, 2016 (Saturday) Los Angeles, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Leonard Cohen

Leonard Cohen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Leonard Cohen was 82 years, 1 month & 16 days old age.