March 31, 2020

Leslie Haden-Guest, 1st Baron Haden-Guest Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 10, 2018

Other Name: The Lord Haden-Guest
Other Professions: Journalist Doctor Politician

Leslie Haden-Guest, 1st Baron Haden-Guest Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Leslie Haden-Guest, 1st Baron Haden-Guest was 83 years, 5 months & 9 days old age.

Short Biography

Leslie Haden-Guest, 1st Baron Haden-Guest was born on 10-03-1877 in Oldham in the state of England, United Kingdom. He is a British Author, Journalist, Doctor & Politician.

Leslie Haden-Guest, 1st Baron Haden-Guest Wiki Link

Death Info

Leslie Haden-Guest, 1st Baron Haden-Guest died on 20-08-1960 in Oakham, England, United Kingdom at the age of 83.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
20 August, 1960 Oakham, England United Kingdom

Leslie Haden-Guest, 1st Baron Haden-Guest Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Leslie Haden-Guest, 1st Baron Haden-Guest's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Leslie Haden-Guest, 1st Baron Haden-Guest