Leslie Urdang Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Leslie Urdang

#97 | Most Popular #7 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 February, 1956
BIRTH PLACE New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 166 cm
in meters- 1.66 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 49 kg
in Pounds- 108.03 lbs
Last Updated on : February 20, 2018

Other Name: Leslie R. Urdang
Other Professions : Theatre Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

62 years, 8 months, 29 days old age. Leslie Urdang will turn 63 on 20 February, 2019. Only 3 months, 1 days, 4 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Leslie Urdang has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

Biography   Edit

Leslie Urdang was born on 20-02-1956 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Producer & Theatre Producer in Hollywood.

Career

Urdang was a professional dancer during her childhood days at stage shows.  Urdang had dreamed of becoming the Senator of United States but later in 1978 she refused to get into John F Kennedy School of Government and went to Yale School of Drama. She was graduated from drama school in the year 1981.  After completing her graduation Urdang along with two of her friends formed an institution to look for directors, writers, actors and playwrights. The institution released several projects and one of them was awarded the Tony Award.

Urdang was also the producer at Wildwood Enterprises and Larger than life Productions. Both the production house developed several projects and was well appreciated and acclaimed by audition and critics. Later after a couple of years, Urdang formed Serenade Films. This was again Film Company totally owned by her and the company mostly used to produce low budget movies. One of the most well appreciated and successful movie produced by Serenade Films was Twelve and Holding. The movie was released in the year 2006 and was nominated for Independent Spirit Awards.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Leslie Urdang's family, relatives;

Urdang was in a long time relationship with her boyfriend Rob Morrow. They separated later and Urdang married actor Jon Tenney in the year 2012. Jon was then an actor in hit crime drama The Closer produced by TNT. He was also playing the role as Sean King on the show King and Maxwell.

 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays