September 26, 2022

Lev Landau Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 22, 2019

Short Biography

Lev Landau was born on 22-01-1908 in Baku, Azerbaijan. He was a Soviet Physicist, Scientist, Inventor, Socialist, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Lev Davidovich Landau
Other Professions: Scientist Inventor Socialist Writer Author

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 01-04-1968 in Moscow, Russia at the age of 60.

DEATHDAY 1 April,1968 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Moscow
DEATH COUNTRY Russia

Lev Landau Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to David Lvovich Landau and Lyubov Veniaminovna Harkavi. He was married to Kora Landau-Drobantseva since 1937 and together has a son named Igor Landau.

Life's Important Dates Of Lev Landau

Lev Landau Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Lev Landau was 60 years 2 months & 10 days old age.