March 29, 2020

Levi Miller Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 6, 2018

Other Name: Levi Zane Miller
Other Professions: Model Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Levi Miller Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


17 years, 5 months, 28 days old age Levi Miller will turn 18 on 30 September, 2020. Only 6 months, 3 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Levi Miller has celebrated the total number of 17 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 17
    17
  • 3
    18%
  • 2
    12%
  • 3
    18%
  • 2
    12%
  • 2
    12%
  • 3
    18%
  • 2
    12%

Short Biography

Levi Miller was born on 30-09-2002 in Brisbane in the state of Queensland, Australia. He is an Australian Film Actor, Model & Television Actor.

Levi Miller Wiki Link

Levi Miller Complete Bio & Career

Miller attended the Holland Park State School. , finished primary school in 2014 and attended high school in a private varíana in Brisbane. He got his first break in front of the camera for the short film Akiva in 2010 and in the following years, he appeared in some other short films such as  A Heartbeat Away-2011 and Great Adventures-2012. The film's director Joe Wright selected him for the role of Peter Pan in Pan. Later he then appeared in the film "Red Dog: True Blue" in which he played the role of Mick.

He became the brand ambassador for campaigning of the Polo, (The Ralph Lauren kids) in 2015. In the year 2016, he was signed for the psychical horror but on the Xmas-themed based film "Better Watch Out."In addition, he received the appreciations for his outstanding performance and acting in the movie. In the subsequent time he impressed the producers and film critics by his acting talent at the age of 16, he then starred in the films such as Jasper Jones in 2017 and A Wrinkle in Time in 2018.

Levi Miller Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Levi Miller

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Levi Miller

  • He made his acting debut from the short film Akiva in 2010.
  • He became the ambassador for Polo, fall campaign under the name of 'The Ralph Lauren kids'.
  • He got recognization for the psychological horror film Better Watch Out (based on Christmas-theme).
  • On television, he made debut from the show "Terra Nova" in 2011.
  • He won a drama competition at the age of 5.

Levi Miller Popularity on Social Media