October 20, 2020

Liam Neeson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 7, 2018

Short Biography

Liam Neeson was born on 07-06-1952 in Ballymena, Antrim, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom. He is an Irish-American Film Actor, Television Actor & Video Game Artist.


Other Name: Liam John Neeson
Other Professions: Television Actor Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Liam Neeson Wiki Link

Liam Neeson Complete Bio & Career

Liam Neeson worked as a forklift operator for the company called Guinness. He then worked as a truck driver and draftsman and even tried his hand as a boxer. He then took up a job as an instructor at St. Mary’s Teaching College located at Newcastle. In the year 1976, Neeson became a member of the “Belfast Lyric Player” Theater and showcased acting in the play “The Risen People”. After two years Neeson moved to Dublin’s theatre where he worked as a dramatist for good long time. At this time, he got a chance to work with John Boorman and made his debut with the film Excalibur in the year 1981, which turned his career completely.
 
His next achievement was when he worked as a driver in the movie “Taken” which released in the year 2008. His career took a refined curve when he played the character of a resigned CIA operator who was shown trying to protect her little girl from being forced into prostitution. Neeson did many movies afterwards such as Clash of the Titans (2010) and The A-Team (2010), and come back to the activity type with Unknown (2011), The Gray (2011), Battleship (2012) and Taken 2 (2012).
 
Neeson was granted Officer of the Order of the British Empire in the 1999 Queen's New Year's Honors List for his administrations to show.

Liam Neeson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Richardson and is blessed with two kids with her. Unfortunately, after she passed away Liam had to marry Natasha to take care of his kids.

Life's Important Dates Of Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

68 years, 4 months, 13 days old age Liam Neeson will turn 69 on 07 June, 2021. Only 7 months, 17 days, 9 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Liam Neeson has celebrated the total number of 68 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 68
    68
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%