December 07, 2022

Lil Baby (Rapper) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 15, 2022

Lil Baby Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lil Baby was born on 03-12-1994 in Atlanta in the state of Georgia, the United States as Josiah Armani Jones. He is an American Rapper, Singer, Songwriter & Musician who is associated with labels like Motown, Capitol, Wolfpack, 4PF (his own label), Control, Quality & YSL. He is popularly known for Perfect Timing, his 2017's mixtape.


Other Name: Dominique Armani Jones, Josiah Armani Jones
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Musician

Lil Baby Popular Videos

Lil Baby Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Name Not Known
Mother Lashawn Jones
Brother None
Sisters Two (Name Not Known)
Affairs/Girlfriends Jayda Cheaves, Ayesha Howard
Sons Jason Armani (Born on 09-09-2015 with Ayesha), Loyal Armani (Born on 18-02-2019 with Jayda Cheaves) 
Daughter None

He was born to his mother Lashawn Jones. His father left their family when he was only two years old. He was raised along with his two sisters by his mother. He was in a relationship with Jayda Cheaves, an entrepreneur & model. Together the couple has a son named Loyal Armani who was born on 18-02-2019. Previously, he dated Ayesha Howard & together they have a son named Jason Armani, who was born on 09-09-2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Lil Baby

Lil Baby Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 0month, 4 days old age Lil Baby will turn 29 on 03 December, 2023. Only 11 months, 25 days, 16 hours,45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lil Baby has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%