August 14, 2020

Lil Bibby Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 18, 2018

Lil Bibby Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lil Bibby was born on 18-07-1994 in Chicago, Cook in the state of Illinois, United States with. He is an American Rapper, Musician & Songwriter.


Other Name: Brandon George Dickinson Jr.
Other Professions: Musician Songwriter
Lil Bibby Wiki Link

Lil Bibby Complete Bio & Career

Lil Bibby’s actual name is Brandon Dickinson Jr. He is an American who is a recording artist. The genre in which he records in is hip hop. Free Crack was his first debut mixtape, and the unique name was inspired by one of Kanye West’s tracks. The two are from the same city of Chicago. When asked his favourite rappers, Bibby has stated Drake and Jadakiss. His debut tape which was released in the year 2013 featured Lil Herb and King L. They were not established in the industry yet, but were just starting out their career. The DJ that hosted his mixtape was called Scream. Some of the tracks that are on the tape are Whole Crew and Tired of Talkin. There are even music videos for some of the songs. 
 
The artist has stated that he has met Drake and that was one of the reasons for his improvement of his debut mixtape. The second mixtape of his is called Free Crack 2 and it was released in the year 2014, in the month of August. That mixtape was hosted by a different DJ, DJ Drama. Some of the artists that appear in the mixtape include Wiz Khalifa, Juicy J, and Jadakiss who appeared in the first mixtape as well. The magazine XXL liked the mixtape, and it praised the authenticity of it among other things like the ear-catching hooks and production. 
 
The following year, the artist released Ridah and Aww Man which were singles from his album that was not yet released. In the year 2016, Lil Bibby joined the Illinois State University taking up a degree in computer engineering. 

Life's Important Dates Of Lil Bibby

Lil Bibby Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 0 month, 27 days old age Lil Bibby will turn 27 on 18 July, 2021. Only 11 months, 3 days, 17 hours, 44 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lil Bibby has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%