July 12, 2020

Lil Duval Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 12, 2018

Lil Duval Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lil Duval was born on 12-06-1977 in Jacksonville, Duval in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Comedian & Film Actor.


Other Name: Roland Powell
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Lil Duval Wiki Link

Lil Duval Complete Bio & Career

Lil Duval’s real name is Roland Powell. He is a comedian and power pack entertainer. As he passed his high school, Lil shifted to Atlanta, GA and started performing as a standup comedian. It was no longer than his performances became regular. His performance was noticed by one of the industry’s official and this bolstered his exposure level and reputation when the same approached him. This gave him an entry ticket to perform along the side of Cedric and other renowned comedians on a tour.  Lil is best known for his comic view on the Channel BET. He has gained popularity for his music videos as well.  ”Get Low” by Lil Jon, “My President” by Young Jeezy, It’s Gown' Down” by Yung Joc and The East Side Boyz, “Whatever You like” By T.I are a few to name.
 
His comical expression can make anyone roll on the floor and laughing. Lil is spectacular when he is shirtless. He has been extremely successful in his career which gave him great outturns. But even after leading a successful career and enjoying the popularity he is down to earth which makes him a great human being. But his private life is still a mystery. He may be married and have kids but nothing is known and can be said with proof.

Lil Duval Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 1 month, 0 day old age Lil Duval will turn 44 on 12 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 30 days, 23 hours, 37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lil Duval has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%

Lil Duval Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Lil Duval