January 19, 2022

Lil Scrappy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2019

Lil Scrappy Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lil Scrappy was born on 19-01-1984 in Atlanta, Fulton in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Rapper, Television Actor, Musician & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Darryl Kevin Richardson, Darryl Richardson
Other Professions: Television Personality Musician Recording Artist Record Producer

Lil Scrappy Complete Bio & Career

Darryl Kevin Richardson is popularly known as Lil Scrappy. He is an American rapper.

He has earned a good reputation and fan following in the hip-hop scene. He released his debut album “Bred to Die Born to Live” in 2006. Songs in his album became grossing top hits. This was followed by a release of his second album “Prince of the South” in 2008.

His highest grossing album “Tha Gustle” was finally released in 2012. The song “ No Love” from the album gained huge viewers and listeners.

He has some the highest grossing songs to his credit namely “Gangsta Gangsta”, “Money In the Bank” “Oh yeah” among others.

His collaboration with likes of Ludacris, Lil Jon, 50 Cents has also borne him success and put popular songs to his credit. In spite of his background, he has been popular among the public and has been able to gather a lot fan following.

Life's Important Dates Of Lil Scrappy

Lil Scrappy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Today is Lil Scrappy's birthday. He has turned 38 from 37.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lil Scrappy has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%