December 06, 2022

Lil Uzi Vert (Rapper) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affair, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 15, 2021

Lil Uzi Vert Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lil Uzi Vert was born on 31-07-1994 in Francisville, Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Rapper, Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Symere Bysil Woods, Symere Woods, Vert, Baby Pluto, Uzi London, Sasuke, Renji
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Musician Recording Artist

Lil Uzi Vert Complete Bio & Career

Lil Uzi Vert is an American rapper and songwriter. His interest in rapping began when he was in school. He grew up around the Francisville neighborhood in the region.  He was a big fan of Marilyn Manson in his teenage. He was inspired by ASAP Rocky, Pharrell Williams, Kanye West, Young Thug, Wiz Khalifa, Lil Wayne & Ying Yang Twins.

 He made his rap debut by being featured on DJ Diamond Kuts' tracks. The rapid delivery boy was long praised and admired by producer Don cannon. He is a prominent rapper in the music industry. In 2014, he produced his mixtape The Real Uzi. He also deals with Atlantic Records at the same time.

He pushed his career into high gear when he released "Dej Loaf", a track which he dedicated to a Detroit vocalist in 2015. He gained massive popularity after being featured on Carnage's song "WDYW" along with  ASAP Ferg & Rich the kid. He released his third mixtape Luv is rage. His fourth mixtape, Lil uzi Vs the world was released in 2016. The iconic singer came into the limelight when he came up with his fifth mixtape titled ‘The Perfect Luv Tape.’ The mixtape peaked at number 55 on the chart List.

 

Lil Uzi Vert Popular Videos

Lil Uzi Vert Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was kicked out of his parents' home by his mother. No more information is available anywhere about his parents and siblings. He was in a relationship with Brittany Byrd, a Fashion Designer / Model / Instagram Star from 2014 to 2017.

Life's Important Dates Of Lil Uzi Vert

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Lil Uzi Vert

  • Uzi Vert is nominated in three categories at the 2017 Billboard Music Awards.
  • He was in a relationship with fashion designer Brittany Byrd from 2014 to 2017.
  • His real name is Symere Woods.
  • He is Characterized by his appearance of face tattoos, facial piercings, eccentric hairstyles.
  • The perfect Luv tape was released on his 22nd birthday.
  • He has 54 tattoos on his body. He also implanted a diamond worth $24million on his head

Lil Uzi Vert Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 4months, 5 days old age Lil Uzi Vert will turn 29 on 31 July, 2023. Only 7 months, 24 days, 4 hours,21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lil Uzi Vert has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%