November 27, 2021

Lila Garrett Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 21, 2021

Short Biography

Lila Garrett was born on 21-11-1925 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She was an American Screenwriter & Radio Host.


Other Name: Lila Paris
Other Professions: Radio Host
Lila Garrett Wiki Link

Lila Garrett Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Lila Garrett died at the age of 94 on 01-02-2020 in Los Angeles, California, United States.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
1 February, 2020 (Monday) Los Angeles, California United States

Lila Garrett Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was married to Don Garrett since 1956. Previously, she was married to David Rayfiel from 1950 to 1953. She had a daughter named Eliza Roberts. Her daughter is married to actor Eric Roberts in 1992. She had a grandson named Keaton Simons and a granddaughter named Morgan Simons

Life's Important Dates Of Lila Garrett

Lila Garrett Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Lila Garrett was 94 years, 2 months & 11 days old age.