January 23, 2022

Lila Ram Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 8, 2018

Short Biography

Lila Ram was born on 30-11-1930 in Charkhi Dadri in the state of Haryana, India. He was an Indian Wrestler.


Other Name: Lila Ram Sangwan

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1998 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Lila Ram died on 11-10-2003 in Charkhi Dadri, in the state of Haryana, India. He died at the age of 73.

DEATHDAY 11 October,2003 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Lila Ram

Lila Ram Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Lila Ram was 72 years 10months & 11 days old age.