June 05, 2020

Lila Ramkumar Bhargava Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 16, 2018

Other Name: Rani Lila Ramkumar Bhargava
Other Professions: Freedom Fighter Social Worker Educationist Educational Theorist Scientist Activist

Short Biography

Lila Ramkumar Bhargava was born in 1920 in India. She was an Indian Politician, Freedom Fighter, Social Worker, Educationist, Educational theorist, Scientist & Activist.

Lila Ramkumar Bhargava Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Lila Ramkumar Bhargava died on 25-05-2014 In Bengaluru, in Karnataka,India. She died at the age of 94.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
25 May, 2014 (Monday) Bengaluru, Karnataka India

Lila Ramkumar Bhargava Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Lila Ramkumar Bhargava's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Lila Ramkumar Bhargava