January 21, 2020

Lili Estefan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Other Name: Liliana Del Carmen Estefan Garcia
Other Professions: Television Presenter Television Personality

Lili Estefan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


52 years, 10 months, 1 day old age Lili Estefan will turn 53 on 20 March, 2020. Only 1 months, 27 days, 1 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lili Estefan has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%

Short Biography

Lili Estefan was born on 20-03-1967 in the state of Santiago de Cuba, Cuba. She is a Cuban Model, Television Presenter & Television Personality.

Lili Estefan Wiki Link

Lili Estefan Complete Bio & Career

Lili Estefan is arguably one of the most popular models from Cuba. Apart from modelling, she has made a name for herself as the television host. She is best-known for hosting the television show titled El Gordo y la Flaca. 
 
Television hostess Lili Estefan received her first major break as one of the main hostesses of the much-acclaimed Spanish language show titled Sábado gigante. She remained host for 12 long years before quitting the show to host another show. She co-hosted a celebrity gossip show titled El gordo y la flaca for the same network called Univisión, in the year 1998. She has also served as the main presenter for various special events such as the annual Calle Ocho music festival which was held in Miami and beauty pageants as well.
 
Estefan has also judged the show titled Mira Quien Baila along with  Bianca Marroquín and Horacio Villalobos.

Lili Estefan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is the niece of music composers Gloria Estefan and Emilio Estefan Jr.
 
She is married to Lorenzo Luaces since 1992. The couple together has a son named Lorenzo and a daughter named Lina Teresa.

Life's Important Dates Of Lili Estefan

Lili Estefan Popularity on Social Media