Lili Estefan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Lili Estefan

# 6664 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
Profile Views : 676
BIRTHDAY 20 March, 1967
BIRTH PLACE Santiago de Cuba
AGE (in 2018) 51 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : March 20, 2018

Other Name: Liliana Del Carmen Estefan Garcia

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

51 years, 0 month, 2 days old age Lili Estefan will turn 52 on 20 March, 2019. Only 11 months, 25 days, 16 hours, 21 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lili Estefan has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
  • 7
  • 7
  • 8
  • 7
  • 8
  • 7
  • 7

About   Edit

Lili Estefan was born on 20-03-1967 in the state of Santiago de Cuba, Cuba. She is a Cuban Model, Television Presenter & Television Personality.


Lili Estefan is arguably one of the most popular models from Cuba. Apart from modelling, she has made a name for herself as the television host. She is best-known for hosting the television show titled El Gordo y la Flaca. 
Television hostess Lili Estefan received her first major break as one of the main hostesses of the much-acclaimed Spanish language show titled Sábado gigante. She remained host for 12 long years before quitting the show to host another show. She co-hosted a celebrity gossip show titled El gordo y la flaca for the same network called Univisión, in the year 1998. She has also served as the main presenter for various special events such as the annual Calle Ocho music festival which was held in Miami and beauty pageants as well.
Estefan has also judged the show titled Mira Quien Baila along with  Bianca Marroquín and Horacio Villalobos.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Lili Estefan's family, relatives;

She is the niece of music composers Gloria Estefan and Emilio Estefan Jr.
She is married to Lorenzo Luaces since 1992. The couple together has a son named Lorenzo and a daughter named Lina Teresa.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays