November 15, 2019

Lilly Singh (IISuperwomanII) Biography, Age, Height, Affair, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 26, 2019

Other Name: Superwoman, IISuperwomanII
Other Professions: Comedian Author Spokesperson Rapper Dancer Blogger Film Actress Motivator Singer Television Actress Television Presenter
Appearance: Hollywood

Lilly Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 1 month, 20 days old age Lilly Singh will turn 32 on 26 September, 2020. Only 10 months, 10 days, 4 hours, 48 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lilly Singh has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Lilly Singh was born on 26-09-1988 in Scarborough, Toronto in the state of Ontario, Canada. She is a Canadian YouTube Star, Comedian, Author, Spokesperson, Rapper, Dancer, Blogger, Film Actress, Motivator, Singer, Television Actress & Television Presenter.

Lilly Singh Wiki Link

Lilly Singh Complete Bio & Career

Lilly Singh is renowned worldwide with her YouTube username IISuperwomanII. She started her YouTube channel in the year 2010. She has around 12 million subscribers on her channel and her videos have garnered over 2 billion views. In the year 2016, she was named highest paid female personality and third overall. She also features in the YouTube Rewind regularly since 2014. In 2017, prestigious Forbes magazine named her in the Top Influencers List in the category of entertainment.
 
To date, she has received 3 Streamy Awards, 2 Teen Choice Awards, and an MTV Fandom Award and a People's Choice Award. She released her debut feature film titled A Trip to Unicorn Island in the year 2015. Prior to that, she made a guest appearance in the Canadian romantic comedy flick titled Dr. Cabbie. She made her singing debut by singing the song "Mauj Ki Malharein" from the Hindi film Gulaab Gang in 2014. She has also lent her voice to the animated film Ice Age: Collision Course. She has also made guest appearances in American sitcoms like Bizaardvark and Life in Pieces.
 
Her YouTube channel today is in the list of top 100 YouTube subscribed channel. She also has some 6.8 million followers on Instagram. She has also released her book titled How to be a Bawse: A Guide to Conquering Life. Her book was well received and was ranked number 1 on The New York Times Bestsellers list. To advocate children’s rights, she was named as a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador in 2017.

Life's Important Dates Of Lilly Singh

Lilly Singh Popularity on Social Media