August 18, 2022

Lily Donaldson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 27, 2019

Lily Donaldson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lily Donaldson was born on 27th January 1987 in Hammersmith, Middlesex, London, England, United Kingdom. She is a British Model. She is best known as the face of high-end brands like Gucci and Burberry.


Other Name: Lily Monica Donaldson

Lily Donaldson Complete Bio & Career

She was explored by Select Model Management in 2003, while she was just 16. She made her modeling debut in the Fall/Winter 2004 season walking the ramps for designers such as  Louis Vuitton, Chanel, Missoni, Moschino and Jill Sander.
 
She is well known for her modeling assignment with Victoria's Secrets lingerie. She has been the face of Burberry and Gucci. She modeled on six Victoria's Secret Fashion shows for consecutive 6 years from 2010 through 2015. Donaldson has featured on the cover page of several international fashion magazines including Elle, Vogue, Harper's Bazaar, Marie Claire, Muse, Glamour Numero, V and W to name a few. She has also campaigned for successful brands like Banana Republic, Gap, Fendi, H&M, Calvin Klein, Hugo Boss, Aldo, Dior & Doce & Gabbana amongst others. 
 
She was in a relationship with well-known American Swimmer Michael Phelps.

Life's Important Dates Of Lily Donaldson

Lily Donaldson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 6months, 22 days old age Lily Donaldson will turn 36 on 27 January, 2023. Only 5 months, 8 days, 7 hours,33 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lily Donaldson has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%