August 15, 2020

Linda Blair Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 22, 2018

Linda Blair Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Linda Blair was born on 22nd January 1959, in St. Louis, Missouri, United States. She is an American Actress and an Activist. She is best known for her role as a demonically possessed girl in The Exorcist.


Other Name: Linda Denise Blair
Other Professions: Film Producer Television Actress Model Activist
Appearance: Hollywood
Linda Blair Wiki Link

Linda Blair Complete Bio & Career

Blair began her modeling and acting career at the age of six, by featuring in commercials and PSAs. While she was a teen-aged girl, Blair was asked to do a role that would define her professional career. She portrayed the character of Regan MacNeil in the film The Exorcist in 1973. This film was a huge hit and made Linda a teen-aged sensation. Blair's next big role was in the heartbreaking and arresting 1974 TV-movie Born Innocent.
 
Blair starred in other TV movies like Sarah T.: Portrait of a Teenage Alcoholic, Sweet Hostage, Summer of Fear as well Wild Horse Hank and domestic big screen venture Roller Boogie. She also returned to the sequel of The Exorcist II: The Heretic in 1977. 
 
She has also made guests appearances on TV programs like Murder She Wrote, Perry Mason, MacGyver and Married With Children. 
 
In addition to acting, she also owns her own western clothing line. Blair is also an activist and founded the Linda Blair World Heart Foundation in order to provide shelter and adoption services for animals and raise awareness regarding cruelty to animals.

Life's Important Dates Of Linda Blair

Linda Blair Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

61 years, 6 months, 24 days old age Linda Blair will turn 62 on 22 January, 2021. Only 5 months, 6 days, 2 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Linda Blair has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%