September 21, 2020

Linda Cardellini Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 14, 2017

Linda Cardellini Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Linda Cardellini was born on 25-06-1975 in Redwood, San Mateo in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Video Game Artist & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Linda Edna Cardellini
Other Professions: Film Actress Video Game Artist Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Linda Cardellini Wiki Link

Linda Cardellini Complete Bio & Career

Linda Edna Cardellini, a famous, versatile American actress, hails from Redwood City, California. she is having roots from Italian, Irish, German, English and Scottish ancestry. She did her schooling from Saint Francis High School, California and graduated from Loyola Marymount University. She had a choice to choose between theatre from New York or film and television from LA and she chose her career in film and television industry.
 
She started her career with the series Bone Chillers, but her first step in the right direction came through her role in Freaks and Geeks. She portrayed Lindsay Weir on this series and later won an award in the category of Outstanding Casting for the Comedy Series at Emmy Award function.
 
She came into the limelight while portraying the role of Velma in Scooby-Do.She has also done a collaborative film like American Gun for IFC films. She has won Golden Globe award for Best Picture and Screen Actors Guild award for Outstanding Ensemble in a Motion Picture Drama. She has worked with Paul Walker in the thriller movie The Lazarus Project in 2008.

Linda Cardellini Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Her parents are Lorraine and Wayne David Cardellini, who is a successful businessman. She is married to Steven Rodriguez and together they have a daughter named Lilah-Rose.

Life's Important Dates Of Linda Cardellini

Linda Cardellini Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 2 months, 27 days old age Linda Cardellini will turn 46 on 25 June, 2021. Only 9 months, 3 days, 6 hours, 25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Linda Cardellini has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%