November 22, 2019

Linda Evangelista Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 10, 2019

Other Name: Linda Tomaso Evangelista
Other Professions: Television Actress Film Actress

Linda Evangelista Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


54 years, 6 months, 12 days old age Linda Evangelista will turn 55 on 10 May, 2020. Only 5 months, 17 days, 20 hours, 22 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Linda Evangelista has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

Short Biography

Linda Evangelista was born on 10-05-1965 in St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada. She is a Canadian Model, Television Actress & Film Actress.

Linda Evangelista Wiki Link

Linda Evangelista Complete Bio & Career

The Canadian-born supermodel and actress of the era of the 1990s, Linda Evangelista, was born to Tomaso and Marisa. She did her schooling from Denis Morris Catholic High School. She went into the field of modelling when she was doing her schooling and at the age of 16, she participated in Miss Teen Niagara beauty pageant. Although she did not win the contest but she caught the attention of Elite Model Management.
 
She made her debut in professional modelling 1984 in New York City when she was signed by Elite. At the age of 19, she launched her international career by appearing on the cover pages of Vogue, Harper’s Bazaar, Cosmopolitan, Glamour, Elle, Stone and so on. She appeared on almost more than 700 covers. 
 
She again caught the attention of the audience when she had a haircut. She became the talk of the town. Following this fame, she began to receive many big offers for modelling and she became the diva of the era of the 1980s. She received a special lifetime achievement award in 1997 at the event of VH1 Fashion and Music Awards. She also secured the second rank in the list of top models.
 
She also became the activist for HIV/AIDS awareness. She began to raise the awareness for breast cancer. She also made an achievement on Canada’ Walk of Fame in June 2003 in Toronto. She was given the title of “The Greatest Supermodel of All Time” for the show “Fashion File” through a viewer poll.

Linda Evangelista Popular Videos

Linda Evangelista Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Linda Evangelista was born to Tomaso Evangelista and Marisa Evangelista. She was married to actor Gérald Marie from 1987 to 1993. She was in a relationship with American actor Kyle MacLachlan and Francois-Henri Pinault (CEO of Kering). By Francois, she has a son named Augustin James Evangelista.

Life's Important Dates Of Linda Evangelista

Linda Evangelista Popularity on Social Media