July 01, 2022

Linda McCartney Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 22, 2017

Short Biography

Linda McCartney was born on 24-09-1941 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She was an American Musician, Photographer, Activist, Entrepreneur, Publisher & Writer.


Other Name: Linda Louise, Lady McCartney, Linda Louise Eastman
Other Professions: Photographer Activist Entrepreneur Publisher Writer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Linda McCartney died on 17-04-1998 in Tucson, Arizona, United States. She was suffering from a breast cancer.

DEATHDAY 17 April,1998 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Arizona
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Linda McCartney Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Linda McCartney's family, relatives;
Husband Paul McCartney
Son James McCartney

Life's Important Dates Of Linda McCartney

Linda McCartney Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Linda McCartney was 56 years 6 months & 23 days old age.