Lindsey Morgan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Lindsey Morgan

# 6147 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 February, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Georgia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : February 27, 2018

Other Name: Lindsey Marie Morgan
Other Professions : Film Actress Soap Opera Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 6 months, 25 days old age Lindsey Morgan will turn 29 on 27 February, 2019. Only 5 months, 5 days, 21 hours, 51 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lindsey Morgan has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Lindsey Morgan was born on 27-02-1990 in the state of Georgia, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress & Soap Opera Actress.

Career

Lindsey Morgan is an actress from America. She attended the University of Texas but moved to Los Angeles to pursue a career in acting. Initially, she got busy with several commercial ad campaigns and print ads. Morgan was cast as an extra in the television series titled ‘Friday Night Lights’. However, her first film role was in the 2011 movie, ‘Detention’, in the role of Alexis. She played the lead role in the MTV film titled, ‘DisCONNECTED’. The movie was released as a part of MTV’s ‘A Thin Line Campaign’. In the movie, she appeared playing the role of a social media obsessed girl. She was cast in a supporting role in the movie ‘Chastity Bites’. She appeared portraying Kristina Davis on the ABC television soap opera ‘General Hospital’ in 2012. She earned a nomination for Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series for her performance in the show. 
 
She starred in a web series titled ‘Destroy the Alpha Gammas’ in 2013. She was cast in a recurring role in CW’s television sci-fi drama series titled, ‘The 100’. She was upgraded as series regular from the 2nd season of the show. Her portrayal of the role of Raven Reyes has received wide acclaim from critics.Her first film lead role was in the TV Movie ‘Casa Vita’. She also played the lead role in 2016 film Lasso. She appeared as Captain Rose in the 2017 movie ‘Beyond Skyline’. Her other television appearances include ‘The Flip Side’, ‘Franklin & Bash’, and ‘The Night Shift’. She also appeared on Big Time Rush’s music video for the song ‘Boyfriend’ in 2011.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to George Morgan and Alice Burciaga.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 25
Hip Size 36
Body Figure 34-25-36
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Houston
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Los Angeles, California, US
School N/A
College University of Texas
Qualification College Dropout
Hobbies Dancing and Traveling
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Film - Detention (2011)
TV - B-Sides
Best Movies Chasity Bites (2013), ETXR (2014) and Beyond Skyline (2014)
Net Worth $1 Million

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She left college in between to try her luck in acting.
  • She became a household name after she played the role of Kristina Corinthos Davis on the American sitcom General Hospital.
  • She still has 4 baby teeth.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays