July 19, 2019

Lisa Bloom Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 20, 2018

Other Name: Lisa Bray
Other Professions: Author Feminist Journalist Television Presenter

Lisa Bloom Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


57 years, 9 months, 29 days old age Lisa Bloom will turn 58 on 20 September, 2019. Only 2 months, 10 hours, 43 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lisa Bloom has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Lisa Bloom was born on 20-09-1961 in the state of California, United States. She is an American Lawyer, Author, Feminist, Journalist & Television Presenter.

Lisa Bloom Wiki Link

Lisa Bloom Complete Bio & Career

Since Lisa was born to a high-profile lawyer, she also wanted to become a lawyer. After completion of her schooling in California, she enrolled at the University of California and obtained her graduate degree from there. She then obtained her master’s degree in law from the famous Yale Law School.
 
After completion of her studies, she started practicing law and started fighting for victim’s right. She starred for almost eight years in her show called Lisa Bloom: Open Court. She is currently working as a legal analyst for the TV show titled The Today Show. She has also worked for various news channels in the US like NBC, CBS, CNN, and MSMBC among others.
 
Besides appearing in news channels and television shows, she has established her law firm called TheBloomFirm.com. Through this firm, she tries her level best to bring justice in common people and her high profile celebrity clients. She has also authored various books and her first book was Think: Straight Talk for Women to Stay Smart in a Dumbed-Down World got published in the year 2012. For her strong work in her book titled Bloom’s book Swagger, she became the New York Times best-selling author in 2012. Presently, she is handling Jane Doe’s case who has accused the current United States President, Donald Trump of raping her when she was a teenager.

Lisa Bloom Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to lawyer parents named Peyton Huddleston Bray, Jr, and Gloria Allred. She has two children from her marriage which ended in a divorce.

Lisa Bloom Popularity on Social Media