June 29, 2022

Lisa Lopes Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 27, 2018

Short Biography

Lisa Lopes was born on 27-05-1971 in Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. She is an American Singer, Rapper, Songwriter, Record Producer, Musician & Dancer.


Other Name: Lisa Nicole Lopes, Left Eye, N.I.N.A
Other Professions: Rapper Songwriter Record Producer Musician Dancer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 25-04-2002 in La Ceiba, Atlantida, Honduras at the age of 30 due to the traffic collision.

DEATHDAY 25 April,2002 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE La Ceiba, Atlantida
DEATH COUNTRY Honduras

Life's Important Dates Of Lisa Lopes

Lisa Lopes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Lisa Lopes was 30 years 10 months & 29 days old age.