March 01, 2021

Lisa Snowdon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 23, 2019

Lisa Snowdon Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lisa Snowdon was born on 23-01-1972 in Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Presenter, Radio Host, Model & Television Actress who known for her work in Television Series.


Other Name: Lisa Snawdon
Other Professions: Radio Host Model Television Actress
Lisa Snowdon Wiki Link

Lisa Snowdon Complete Bio & Career

Lisa was spotted by Premier Model Management at the age of 19 and signed up. She then went on to work with the best photographers and soon became one of Britain’s most renowned Top Model.
 
Beautiful Lisa has been on the covers of most elite Magazine covers all over the world like Vogue, Marie Claire, Elle to name a few. She appeared in most prestigious magazines like Maxim, GQ, and Arena etc. She was a face of many Clothing and Beauty Brands like Gucci, Lynx Deodorant etc. She even endorsed products like Dove Soap, Kellogg Special K along with many others.
 
Lisa also had her fortune on Radio; she co-presented “Capital Breakfast” from 2008-2015 on “Capital London”. She was the host of Television reality show “Britain’s Next Top Model” from 2006-2009.
 
Lisa’s splendor was not unnoticed; she was featured every year from 1996 to 2007 on FHM’s list of 100 sexiest women. In 2005 she was also appointed for Triumph International as their lead UK-model.

Lisa Snowdon Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Nigel Snawdon and Lydia Snawdon and has a sister named Lesley Anne. She is in a relationship with George Smart.

Life's Important Dates Of Lisa Snowdon

Lisa Snowdon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 1 month, 6 days old age Lisa Snowdon will turn 50 on 23 January, 2022. Only 10 months, 21 days, 14 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lisa Snowdon has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%