August 08, 2020

Little Richard Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 9, 2020

Little Richard Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Little Richard was born as Richard Wayne Penniman on 05-12-1932 in Macon in the state of Georgia, United States. He was an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician (Pianist) & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Richard Wayne Penniman, The Emancipator, War Hawk, The Bronze Liberace, The Real King of Rock 'n' Roll, The Queen of Rock 'n' Roll, The Architect of Rock and Roll,
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist
Little Richard Wiki Link

Little Richard Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Little Richard died on 09-05-2020 at his residence in Lynchburg, Tennessee in the United States. He died at the age of 87.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
9 May, 2020 (Saturday) Lynchburg, Tennessee United States

Life's Important Dates Of Little Richard

Little Richard Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Little Richard was 87 years, 5 months & 4 days old age.