November 13, 2019

Liu Yifei Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 24, 2018

Other Name: An Feng, Liu Ximeizi, Crystal Liu
Other Professions: Television Actress Singer Artist Musician Model

Liu Yifei Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 2 months, 19 days old age Liu Yifei will turn 33 on 25 August, 2020. Only 9 months, 11 days, 9 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Liu Yifei has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Liu Yifei was born on 25-08-1987 in Wuhan, Hubei, China. She is a Chinese Film Actress, Television Actress, Singer, Artist, Musician & Model.

Liu Yifei Wiki Link

Liu Yifei Complete Bio & Career

Liu Yifei’s birth name is “An Feng”. Her parents divorced when she was just 10 years old and she was raised by her mother then. Her mom prepared her in the field of music when she was just 8 years old. She along with her mother relocated to New York and stayed there for some time. She returned back to China in 2002 to build a career in acting. 
 
She made her acting debut by acting in various television series. She became a renowned name in China after acting in the Chinese television series Chinese Paladin in 2005. After establishing herself as a television actress, she ventured into the silver screen projects. She made her silver screen debut by acting in the Hollywood film The Forbidden Kingdom in 2008. In 2012, she won a lot of appreciation and her maiden Best Actress award for her performance in the Chinese historical drama film titled The Assassins. 
 
She in recent years has collaborated with various international movies like the American-Chinese action film called Outcast in which; she was cast alongside Hayden Christensen and Nicolas Cage in 2014. She recently appeared in a Chinese-France production film titled Night Peacock in the year 2016.She won the best actress nomination for her performance in this film. 
 
In addition to a highly successful acting career, she is also a famous singer and is contracted with Sony Japan since 2005. Her first single titled "Mayonaka no Door" was released in 2006.   

Liu Yifei Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to An Shaokang and Liu Xiaoli. She is currently in a relationship with the South Korean Actor Song Seung-heon.  

Life's Important Dates Of Liu Yifei