December 07, 2022

Liza Weil Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 5, 2017

Liza Weil Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Liza Weil was born on 05-06-1977 in Passaic in the state of New Jersey, United States. She is an American Television Actress & Film Actress.


Other Name: Liza Rebecca Weil
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Liza Weil Complete Bio & Career

Liza Weil is not a new name in film and Tv industry. Early years of her life were surrounded by the theater. Right from her adolescence, she focused on making her own identity in acting. She performed on off- Broadway and other theaters and learned about various aspects that go into acting. She was a part of plays like  Proof, Radio Drama.
 
In her television debut The Adventures of Pete & Pete she shared screen space with her mother. After she appeared in Television she took a break from TV and got busy with films. She first acted in a short film A Cure for Serpents and then was busy with films such as Whatever, Stir of Echoes.
 
Her most impactful performance came along as Gilmore Girls where she featured in seven seasons along with her sister. Her name and fame rose after she signed Gilmore Girls. She then starred and guest starred in television series like Anyone But Me, Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation. She also was one of the producers of the movie The Situation is Liquid.
 
She got busy doing various short movies and films such as Grace, Neal Cassady, Us One Night. In total, she appeared in around fifteen Television series and approximately seventeen movies and short movies combined.

Liza Weil Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Lisa and Marc Weil the well-known actors are her parents. She was married to Paul Adelstein and gave birth to Josephine Elizabeth Weil-Adelstein. The couple later got separated.
Husband Paul Adelstein

Life's Important Dates Of Liza Weil

Liza Weil Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 6months, 2 days old age Liza Weil will turn 46 on 05 June, 2023. Only 5 months, 28 days, 14 hours,14 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Liza Weil has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%