January 22, 2022

Lizzy Caplan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 30, 2017

Short Biography

Lizzy Caplan was born on 30-06-1982 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress who known for her work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Elizabeth Anne Caplan
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Lizzy Caplan Complete Bio & Career

Elizabeth Anne "Lizzy" Caplan is a gorgeous American actress with an attractive personality. She is widely known for her work in 'Mean Girls,' 'True Blood' and 'Masters of Sex.' She debuted in a critical TV series Freaks and Geeks in 1999 but actually, she got the attention with her appearances in Mean Girls and Cloverfield. Her brilliant performance earned her a nomination for the Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actress. After getting fame, she also appeared in some guest roles. With her excellent skills in acting, she was also nominated for the Primetime Emmy Award, Satellite Award, and Critics’ Choice Television Award by starring in the Showtime series named ‘Masters of Sex’.
 
After starting her career with the show Freaks and Greeks, Lizzy Caplan never looked back as she became popular day by day. She started acting at the age of fifteen. Lizzy also appeared in the numerous shows, and appeared in Jason Mraz's music video "You and I Both”. She also appeared in the ABC series Once and Again. Some of her main works are short-lived series as Tru Calling and The Class. She has also appeared in big banner movies like Hot Tub Time Machine, Save The Date, The Interview and also Now You See Me 2. She also came into the spotlight by working in the Marvel Cinematic Universe short film Item 47. She had played the lead role in these movies.
 
This sexy and glamorous lady with so much of versatility in her acting has done over twenty movies in a lead role and also about twenty TV series. Currently, she is working in a movie named The Disaster Artist and also acting in a TV series Angie Tribeca in a role of Dierdre.

Lizzy Caplan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is engaged to actor Tom Riley since 2016.

Life's Important Dates Of Lizzy Caplan

Lizzy Caplan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 6months, 23 days old age Lizzy Caplan will turn 40 on 30 June, 2022. Only 5 months, 7 days, 15 hours,1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lizzy Caplan has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%