September 28, 2022

Lloyd Bridges Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 4, 2017

Short Biography

Lloyd Bridges was born on 15-01-1913 in San Leandro in the state of California, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges Jr.
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Lloyd Bridges Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Lloyd Bridges died on 10-03-1998 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States at the age of 85.

DEATHDAY 10 March,1998 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Lloyd Bridges Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Lloyd Bridges's family, relatives;
Wife Dorothy Bridges
Son Jeff Bridges
Son Beau Bridges

Life's Important Dates Of Lloyd Bridges

Lloyd Bridges Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Lloyd Bridges was 85 years 1 month & 26 days old age.