August 14, 2020

Logic Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 23, 2019

Logic Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Logic is the stage name of Sir Robert Bryson Hall II who was born on 22 January, 1990 in Gaithersburg, Maryland, United States. He is a popular American Rapper, Singer, Record Producer, and Song Writer. 


Other Name: Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Psychological
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Record Producer Musician Recording Artist
Logic Wiki Link

Logic Complete Bio & Career

 
This great hip-hop artist became a member of Rattpack and a client of the famous music group Def Jam Recordings. The psychological was the first unofficial mixtape released by Logic. Additionally, his other mixtapes are Young Sinatra: Undeniable, Welcome to Forever, Young, Broke, and Infamous. Apart from these, he began his solo career by inaugurating a record shop known as Deal Real. This was his first performance in front of the crowd and the positive response he received motivated him to continue on the same path. 
 
Logic joined his hands with another artist Lowkey and formed a duo called New World Order. Ultimately, Logic’s album The Incredible True Story was released in the year 2015. This gave him huge success and proved to be a great backend support for his future projects.

Life's Important Dates Of Logic

Logic Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 6 months, 23 days old age Logic will turn 31 on 22 January, 2021. Only 5 months, 7 days, 7 hours, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Logic has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%