July 02, 2020

Loretta Lynn Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 13, 2017

Other Name: Loretta Webb
Other Professions: Songwriter Author Spokesperson Musician Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Loretta Lynn was born on 14-04-1932 in Butcher Hollow in the state of Kentucky, United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Author, Spokesperson, Musician & Film Actress.

Loretta Lynn Wiki Link

Loretta Lynn Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


88 years, 2 months, 18 days old age Loretta Lynn will turn 89 on 14 April, 2021. Only 9 months, 11 days, 11 hours, 48 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Loretta Lynn has celebrated the total number of 88 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 88
    88
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%

Life's Important Dates Of Loretta Lynn