Lorna Fitzgerald Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Lorna Fitzgerald

# 7676 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 April, 1996
BIRTH PLACE Northamptonshire , East Midlands
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 22 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 157 cm
in meters- 1.57 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 48 kg
in Pounds- 105.82 lbs
Last Updated on : April 17, 2018

Other Name: Lorna Katie Fitzgerald
Other Professions : Soap Opera Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

22 years, 5 months, 29 days old age. Lorna Fitzgerald will turn 23 on 17 April, 2019. Only 6 months, 18 hours, 25 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lorna Fitzgerald has celebrated the total number of 22 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 22
    22
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    18%
  • 2
    9%
  • 4
    18%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%

About   Edit

Lorna Fitzgerald was born on 17-04-1996 in Northamptonshire, East Midlands, United Kingdom. She is a British Television Actress & Soap Opera Actress.

Career

At the age of four she decided after a trip to the theatre that she'd like to become an actress. She started attending acting and dancing lessons and it wasn't long before she got her first part in a short film called Big Girl Little Girl in 2004.
 
After appearances in Cherished, The Golden Hour, Casualty, According to Bex and adverts for Nescafé, ChildLine and Tracy Beaker, Lorna landed a role in EastEnders, playing Abi Branning. Lorna first appeared in EastEnders on 3rd July 2006. As Lorna was only 10 years old when she joined EastEnders she was required to balance school work and filming. Lorna lives in Northampton with her mum, dad and two older sisters Corinne and Abi. She is a keen dancer and attends weekly classes. She also plays the guitar and keeps active by swimming.
 
As of 2017 she is the 9th-longest serving actress on the history of EastEnders (1985) (tied with Charlie Brooks, Jessie Wallace, Laurie Brett, Diane Parish and Linda Henry, and behind only June Brown, Pam St. Clement, Wendy Richard, Letitia Dean, Barbara Windsor, a tied Gillian Taylforth and Natalie Cassidy, Laila Morse, and a tied Gretchen Franklin, Patsy Palmer and Gillian Wright), having played the character Abi Branning for 11 years (from 2006 onwards). 
 
She plays guitar and also loves to swim.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays