August 09, 2020

Louisa Connolly-Burnham Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 23, 2018

Short Biography

Louisa Connolly-Burnham was born on 23-06-1992 in Solihull, West Midlands, United Kingdom. She is a British Television Actress & Film Actress.


Other Name: Louisa Sarah Anne Connolly-Burnham
Other Professions: Film Actress
Louisa Connolly-Burnham Wiki Link

Louisa Connolly-Burnham Complete Bio & Career

Louisa Sarah Anne Connolly- Burnham is a popular actress from England.
 
She is well-known for her roles in the British- German television drama series ‘Wolfblood’ alongside Aimee Kelly and Bobby Lockwood. She also appeared in the Nickelodeon television series ‘House of Anubis’ with Jade Ramsey, Nathalia Ramos and Brad Kavanagh from 2011 to 2013. She also appeared in the 2015 movie ‘Friday Download- The Movie’ directed by John Henderson. She was nominated for ‘Best Actress-Narrative Shot’ at the Queens World Film Festival for her role as ‘Daisy’ in the short film ‘Beneath Water’ directed by Charlie Manton.
 
Louisa Connolly-Burnham graduated from Tring Park School for the Performing Arts. She has two siblings- William Burnham and Tyler Burnham.

Life's Important Dates Of Louisa Connolly-Burnham

Louisa Connolly-Burnham Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 1 month, 17 days old age Louisa Connolly-Burnham will turn 29 on 23 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 13 days, 18 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Louisa Connolly-Burnham has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%