October 27, 2020

Louisa May Alcott Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 28, 2018

Short Biography

Louisa May Alcott was born on 29-11-1832 in Germantown, Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. She was an American Novelist, Poet, Writer, Nurse, Activist & Author.


Other Name: A. M. Barnard
Other Professions: Poet Writer Nurse Activist Author
Louisa May Alcott Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Louisa May Alcott died on 06-03-1888 in Boston, United State at the age of 55.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
6 March, 1888 (Tuesday) Boston, Massachusetts United States

Life's Important Dates Of Louisa May Alcott

Louisa May Alcott Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Louisa May Alcott was 55 years, 3 months & 7 days old age.