November 19, 2019

Lucas Cruikshank Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 7, 2018

Other Name: Lucas Alan Cruikshank
Other Professions: Television Actor Comedian YouTube Star
Appearance: Hollywood

Lucas Cruikshank Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


26 years, 2 months, 21 days old age Lucas Cruikshank will turn 27 on 29 August, 2020. Only 9 months, 9 days, 13 hours, 40 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lucas Cruikshank has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%

Short Biography

Lucas Cruikshank was born on 29-08-1993 in Columbus in the state of Ohio, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Comedian & YouTube Star.

Lucas Cruikshank Wiki Link

Lucas Cruikshank Complete Bio & Career

Cruikshank created the "Fred Character” in a (Halloween video) which uploaded on YouTube. This channel he started along with his cousins. He achieved the success from Fred character. In the subsequent time, he started a video series (Fred channel) on YouTube on Apr 2008. In one year his channel obtained 1 million subscribers to become the most subscribed YouTube channel on YouTube.

He filmed “Fred: The Movie" which released on Dec 2009 and got aired on the "Nickelodeon" channel on Sep 2010. Under the Fred series, Nickelodeon produced the sequel of the character "Fred 2: Night of the Living Fred” aired on the channel on Oct 2011 and another film called "Fred 3: Camp Fred." He promotes movies and products under his Fred series by seeing promoting his Zipit, accessories and even T-shirts. He has promoted various movies like "the artist Kev Blaze, Year One, and Adventures of Power and also the movies City of Ember." He has had a guest appearance in "iCarly in "iMeet Fred" aired on Nickelodeon on 16 Feb 2009 as "Fred" and even himself. He had an appearance in "Come Fail Away," the Hannah Montana show which aired on 6 Dec 2009. He appeared in many awards shows such as Teen Choice Awards -2009 and Kids' Choice Awards-2010 and Cartoon Network Hall of Game Awards -2011 giving awards to winners.

He appeared on Nickelodeon show "Marvin Marvin" in which he played the character of alien (a teenage boy) who tried of "adjusting to human life". He was mainly the part of the (JKL Productions) which was comprised by the "Lucas Cruikshank, Katie Smet and twins Jon. Despite he left the group and even he deleted his videos. He started the channel "Lucas" on Jan 2009, but since 2013 he regularly uploads vlogs on this channel. As on date, he gained the subscriber base of 2.8 million.

Lucas Cruikshank Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Dave Alan Cruikshank and Molly Jeanne. He has a brother named Cruikshank Jacob and a sister named Stephanie Lierman.

Life's Important Dates Of Lucas Cruikshank

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Lucas Cruikshank

  • His YouTube channel was the first channel on Youtube who attained the subscribers of 1 million at that time.
  • His YouTube fame had pointed him to "guest star" on "Miranda Cosgrove's show", (iCarly).
  • He loves to Drive "Second-Hand Wheels".
  • His money controls by his parents and even if he wants to buy something then first he has to get approved by his parents first.
  • He usually loves to do his routine Tasks.
  • His channel Lucas a vlog series has gained the subscriber base of 2.8 million as on date.

Lucas Cruikshank Popularity on Social Media