September 24, 2020

Lucas Till Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 10, 2018

Lucas Till Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lucas Till was born on 10-08-1990 in Fort Hood in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Film Actor & Television Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Lucas Daniel Till
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Lucas Till Wiki Link

Lucas Till Complete Bio & Career

Lucas Daniel Till is an American actor who is known for his role as Havok in the X-Men series. Lucas Till was born in Fort Hood, Texas and brought up in Atlanta, George. His father was a lieutenant colonel in the Army. He graduated in Kell High School class od 2008.
 
His abilities to imitate and dub other actors voices raised his mother’s awareness and she enrolled him in a local acting school. Joy Pervis noticed him. At the age of 10, he was already appearing in commercials and print media. When he was 12, he was cast in The Adventure of Ociee Nash where he played the main bully. He also played a part in the movie Lightning Bug. His major movie role was of Jack Cash in a biographical movie Walk the Line. He was featured in a number of films before auditioning for Hannah Montana: The Movie in 2008. Dance of the Dead also featured him. He acted alongside Jackie Chan in The Spy Next Door playing a Russian spy in 2010. He also starred in the music video You Belong with Me by Taylor Swift.
 
His major role still stands to be of Havoc of the X-Men series; First Class, Days of Future Past and Apocalypse. In 2013, he played the role of Chris Pitts in the movie Stoker. He appeared in many television series like House, MacGyver and much more.
 
He was nominated three times for Teen Choice Awards.

Lucas Till Popular Videos

Lucas Till Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to John Till and Dana Till. He has a younger brother named Nick Till. 

Life's Important Dates Of Lucas Till

Lucas Till Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

30 years, 1 month, 14 days old age Lucas Till will turn 31 on 10 August, 2021. Only 10 months, 16 days, 15 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lucas Till has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%