Lucy Hale Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 14 June, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Memphis , Shelby , Tennessee
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 157 cm
in meters- 1.57 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : November 2, 2018

Other Name: Karen Lucille Hale, Lucy Kate Hale
Other Professions : Singer Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

29 years, 6 months, 2 days old age. Lucy Hale will turn 30 on 14 June, 2019. Only 5 months, 28 days, 19 hours, 21 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lucy Hale has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Biography   Edit

Lucy Hale was born on 14-06-1989 in Memphis, Shelby in the state of Tennessee, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Singer & Film Actress.

Career

Lucy Hale first appeared on the reality television show American Juniors in 2003. And she even became the winner of the show in finals. As an actress, she appeared in several television productions such as Drake & Josh, Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide, The OC and How I Met Your Mother. She also shot a pilot for an ABC series called Secrets of a Small Town, and a pilot for the FOX series called The Apostles; and still a pilot for an ABC series called American Family. She also appeared in the Wizards of Waverly Place.

In The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2, she played Effie, Lena's sister. In 2011, she played Katie Gibbs in the movie Cinderella Once upon a Song. She played Rose Baker on the television series Privileged, broadcast in the United States by CW. Moreover, since 2009 plays Aria Montgomery in the show Pretty Little Liars channel ABC that arrived in Brazil on 30 March 2011, displayed by the channel Boomerang. In 2016, Lucy Hale started the recordings of the original comedy movie Netflix, Dude who premieres on April 20, 2018.

Lucy Hale's music has been influenced by Shania Twain, Faith Hill and most of all Britney Spears ' Baby One More Time. She sang the theme song to the movie A Cinderella Story: Once Upon a song and recorded three more songs for the soundtrack to. In June 2012, she signed a record deal with Hollywood Records. Their debut single You Sound Good to Me was on January 7, 2014.  Their first album, entitled Road Between, published wears on June 3, 2014. The second single of the album Lies a Little Better was released on July 21, 2014. She dated an actor David Henrie, who was her co-star of the series Wizards of Waverly Place, in which she played a cameo role as Miranda, who was one of Justin's girlfriends in the series.



Family Relatives and Relation

She is also known as Lucky Kate Hale. Her name was picked on the name of her later great grandmother. Her mother Julie Knight was a registered nurse. She has one elder sister and one step sister.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Lucy Hale

  • She won the reality show American Juniors.
  • She is best known for her roles as Beca Sommers in Bionic Woman, Rose Baker in Privileged, Sherrie in the horror film Scream 4 and Aria Montgomery in the ABC Family series Pretty Little Liars.
  • In 2008, she appeared in her first debut film as an actress in The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2.
  • She dated to dated the actor David Henrie who was the co-star of the Lucy in the movie Wizards of Waverly Place.
  • Her first studio album Road Between released on June 3, 2014.
  • In 2010, she won the Teen Choice Awards for her work in Pretty Little Liars.
  • She appeared on the cover of the Seventeen magazine and V Magazine.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays