September 21, 2019

Ludacris Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 11, 2017

Other Name: Chris Ludacris, Christopher Brian Bridges
Other Professions: Film Actor Rapper Songwriter Philanthropist Businessperson Film Producer Record Producer Television Actor Voice Artist Singer Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Ludacris Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


42 years, 0 month, 10 days old age Ludacris will turn 43 on 11 September, 2020. Only 11 months, 20 days, 22 hours, 20 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ludacris has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%

Short Biography

Ludacris was born on 11-09-1977 in Champaign in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Recording Artist, Film Actor, Rapper, Songwriter, Philanthropist, Businessperson, Film Producer, Record Producer, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Singer & Musician.

Ludacris Wiki Link

Ludacris Complete Bio & Career

Ludacris actual name is Christopher Brian Bridges. He was young when his parents split and at the young age of 12, he moved to Atlanta from Illinois with his mother. It was a childhood dream to become a rapper and he was just 9 when he started rapping. 
 
He rose to prominence after rapping on Timbaland’s debut album’s song titled "Phat Rabbit". By this time, he was already recording his debut album titled Incognegro. After which, he never looked back and his second album’s single “Rollout” was also nominated for a Grammy award. For his second album, he also collaborated with singers like Twista and Nate Dogg. His next album titled Chicken-n-Beer became his number 1 album. He collaborated with singers like Taio Cruz and Justin Bieber on the host songs like Break Your Heart and Baby respectively. He has also collaborated with various other singers as well. His later albums like Battle of the Sexes, Theater of the Mind and Ludaversal failed to make much of an impact. 
 
In addition to rapping, he has also appeared in various films. He made his acting debut with the film titled The Wash in 2001. He came to limelight after appearing in John Singleton’s 2 Fast 2 Furious in 2002. He then appeared in the latter installments of the films as well.

Ludacris Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Wayne Brian Bridges and Roberta Shields. He is married to Eudoxie Mbouguiengue since 2014. He has a daughter with her and has two more daughters from his previous relationships. 

Life's Important Dates Of Ludacris

Ludacris Popularity on Social Media