August 11, 2022

Luna Blaise Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 6, 2018

Luna Blaise Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Luna Blaise was born on 01-10-2001 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress.


Other Name: Luna Blaise Boyd
Appearance: Hollywood

Luna Blaise Complete Bio & Career

At the age of 6, Luna began her acting career from the 2008 released film Konflooent. In 2009, she appeared in a cameo role in the film
Vicious Circle. In 2015, she starred in the James Franco produced film Memoria in which she played the role of little girl "Nina" who was just 13 years old. In the same year, she also starred in one more film named “Fresh Off the Boat” in which she appeared in the recurring role of Nicole which was highly appreciated. For that, film she was awarded by the Young Artist Awards. It was her very first notable role.

She starred in the debut single of Jacob Sartorius "Sweatshirt." on Jun 2016. However, in the next year, she released to her own debut single "Over You" in 2017.

Life's Important Dates Of Luna Blaise

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Luna Blaise

  • At the age of 6, she made her acting debut from the 2008 released film Konflooent.
  • She was awarded by the Young Artist Awards for her recurring role Nicole for the film Fresh Off the Boat.
  • In 2017, she released to her own debut single "Over You".
  • She is the daughter of Paul Boyd who is Scottish feature film director.
  • Her role of Young Nina in the film Memoria brought her recognization and fame as a star personality.

Luna Blaise Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

20 years, 10months, 10 days old age Luna Blaise will turn 21 on 01 October, 2022. Only 1 months, 19 days, 3 hours,22 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Luna Blaise has celebrated the total number of 21 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 21
    21
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    19%