September 22, 2020

Lyfe Jennings Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 3, 2018

Lyfe Jennings Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Lyfe Jennings was born on 03-06-1978 in Toledo, Lucas in the state of Ohio, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer & Musician.


Other Name: Chester Jermaine Jennings
Other Professions: Songwriter Record Producer Musician
Lyfe Jennings Wiki Link

Lyfe Jennings Complete Bio & Career

Controversies and an abundant showcase of talent are both bilinear paths in the life of Chester Jermaine Jennings. As a child, he formed a band with his brothers and cousins and named it as The Dotsons. He was leading a tough life as he was imprisoned which resulted in the failure of the band.
 
After serving the sentence, he dug out his talent and poured it out as a CD which contained four of his songs. He then participated in an open mic at Apollo where he received a feedback in form of amazed and mesmerized the audience.
 
His success at Apollo and skyrocketing sales of his demo CD gave him a serious goal of working for Labels. He relocated to New York in search of the goal and rest is history.
 
He worked for top level Labels such as Sony Music Entertainment, RED Warner Bros. Records, Asylum Records and eOne Music. Columbia Records, however, was the first to sign him and released his debut performance Lyfe 268-192.
 
Lyfe Jennings appeared as a guest on the albums The Rest Is History, Todd Smith, Port of Miami, Buck the World and One Day. He featured in more than five albums and approximately fifteen singles.
 
While all the success and chaos (second imprisonment) was going on he emerged as a Singer, songwriter, record producer, and instrumentalist.

Life's Important Dates Of Lyfe Jennings

Lyfe Jennings Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 3 months, 19 days old age Lyfe Jennings will turn 43 on 03 June, 2021. Only 8 months, 11 days, 3 hours, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Lyfe Jennings has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%